2016 Moto3 standings

Listed below are the final championship standings for the 2016 Moto3 season. Brad Binder was crowned Champion for Ajo with a total of 319 points and seven race victories, with Enea Bastianini claiming the runner-up spot as Jorge Navarro, Francesco Bagnaia and Joan Mir completed the top five.

rider standings

# Driver   Points
1.  Brad Binder Red Bull KTM Ajo 319
2.  Enea Bastianini Gresini Racing Moto3 176
3.  Jorge Navarro Estrella Galicia 0'0 150
4.  Francesco Bagnaia Mapfre Team Mahindra 144
5.  Joan Mir Leopard Racing 142
6.  Fabio Di Giannantonio Gresini Racing Moto3 133
7.  Nicolò Bulega Sky Racing Team VR46 126
8.  Jakub Kornfeil Drive M7 SIC Racing Team 110
9.  Niccolo Antonelli Ongetta-Rivacold 99
10.  Andrea Locatelli Leopard Racing 95
11.  Romano Fenati Sky Racing Team VR46 93
12.  Fabio Quartararo Leopard Racing 82
13.  Philipp Oettl Schedl GP Racing 82
14.  Bo Bendsneyder Red Bull KTM Ajo 78
15.  Aron Canet Estrella Galicia 0'0 75
16.  Jorge Martin Mapfre Team Mahindra 71
17.  Andrea Migno Sky Racing Team VR46 63
18.  Khairul Idham Pawi Honda Team Asia 62
19.  Livio Loi RW Racing GP BV 62
20.  Jules Danilo Ongetta-Rivacold 57
21.  Hiroki Ono Honda Team Asia 52
22.  Juan Francisco Guevara RBA Racing Team 50
23.  John McPhee SaxoPrint-RTG 48
24.  Gabriel Rodrigo RBA Racing Team 30
25.  Darryn Binder Outox Reset Drink Team 27
26.  Marcos Ramirez Outox Reset Drink Team 19
27.  Tatsuki Suzuki CIP 15
28.  Stefano Manzi MTA Team Italia 13
29.  Adam Norrodin Drive M7 SIC Racing Team 13
30.  Lorenzo Dalla Porta Sky Racing Team VR46 11
31.  Maria Herrera Team Laglisse 7
32.  Raul Fernandez Team Laglisse 5
33.  Stefano Valtulini MTA Team Italia 3
34.  Lorenzo Petrarca Mapfre Team Mahindra 2
35.  Albert Arenas SaxoPrint-RTG 1
36.  Alexis Masbou SaxoPrint-RTG 0
37.  Karel Hanika Freudenberg Racing Team 0
38.  Fabio Spiranelli CIP 0
39.  Maximilian Kappler SaxoPrint-RTG 0
40.  Matt Barton Suus Honda 0
41.  Tim Georgi Freudenberg Racing Team 0
42.  Danny Webb Outox Reset Drink Team 0
43.  Vicente Perez SaxoPrint-RTG 0
44.  Enzo Boulom CIP 0
45.  Daniel Saez GA Competition 0
46.  Marco Bezzecchi Mapfre Team Mahindra 0
47.  Alex Fabbri Minimoto Portomaggiore 0